Legal Notice (TravelZen.info)

Legal notice and information and its acceptance

This legal notice regulates the use of the portal service "www.travelzen.info" (hereinafter "TravelZen.info") makes it available to Internet users.

The use of the Portal implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by TravelZen.info at the same time that the User accesses the Portal. Consequently, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the Portal, since it may be modified.

Conditions of access and use of the portal

TravelZen.info is a portal that aims to provide certain services in the field of information through its own content or through links with the respective service providers. Both access to the TravelZen.info website and the use of any information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person accessing or using it, TravelZen.info not being liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from access or use of information.

TravelZen.info does not guarantee that the information, text, graphics, links or any other content on its website is accurate or complete, especially excluding any liability that may arise from commercial or other content and services on users and TravelZen. info As well as websites that can be linked electronically (link), directly or indirectly, through the TravelZen.info website

Temporarily, links to the websites of third parties with which there is no relationship will be included on the main page, it being understood that such links are only for advertising purposes for the owner and any liability arising from their inclusion is disclaimed. It reserves the right of any owner to request the removal of links to its pages and the immediate suspension of the use of their names, brands or logos on TravelZen.info

On the other hand, and in relation to the products or services that could be acquired through this page, TravelZen.info rejects any
liability that may arise, limiting the work of TravelZen.info to put people interested in the acquisition of goods and services in contact with the respective selling company, remaining outside any possible links that may contractually or non-contractually bind them both.

TravelZen.infot reserves all rights to modify, limit or cancel the access and content of the web at any time, assuming no responsibility for its update. Likewise, TravelZen.info reserves the right to make changes to the configuration or presentation of its website, and may use this right at any time and without prior notice. Likewise, it will not be responsible for any technical or human failure that could cause the temporary or definitive suspension of this service.

Information Request Service Conditions

Through the Information Request Service (Camping contact), Users can send information request messages to various accommodations announced on the Portal.
In order for the user to send a message, it is not necessary to be a registered user of TravelZen.info

The provision of the Information Request Service by TravelZen.info is free. To use the Information Request Service, Users must provide certain personal data, and they voluntarily decide whether to authorize TravelZen.info to join the User Registry. TravelZen will automatically process Personal Data for uses and with the purposes as well as under the conditions defined in its Data Protection Policy.

TravelZen.infot has no obligation to control and does not control the use that Users make of the Information Request Service.

Campings.net is excluded from the user of any responsibility or obligation derived from the offer or contracting of products made to the advertiser accommodation.

User register

In general, access to the Portal does not require prior subscription or registration of Users. However, TravelZen.info conditions the use of some of the Services to the prior completion of the corresponding User registration.

Terms of Service Notice Board if any
These General Conditions do not regulate the making of offers or the contracting of products or services offered in the Portal Notice Board Service, which will be freely determined, in each case, by the users who offer their products or services.

Through the Notice Board Service, TravelZen.info makes available to Users certain pages that enable the publication and consultation of advertisements that contain offers for the sale or exchange of products.
These pages have the sole purpose of facilitating Users to search for information and offers on products and, where appropriate, access to the
possibility of contracting the Products with the third Advertisers.

The provision of the Notice Board Service by TravelZen.info is free for Users and does not require prior subscription or registration to access it, although registration may be necessary for the User to participate actively. Consequently, to use the Bulletin Board Service, Users must previously provide TravelZen.info with certain personal data through the Registration Form that. TravelZen.info will automatically process Personal data for the uses and for the purposes as well as under the conditions defined in its Data Protection Policy.

ADVERTISERS ACT IN ALL CASES ON THEIR NAME AND ON THEIR OWN, BOTH IN RELATION TO THE OFFER AND THE POSSIBLE CONTRACTING OF THE PRODUCTS. TravelZen.info DOES NOT SPONSOR, GUARANTEE, OR RESPONSIBLE FOR ADVERTISERS 'PERFORMANCE.

CAMPINGS.NET DOES NOT HAVE AN OBLIGATION TO CONTROL AND DOES NOT CONTROL THE OFFERING AND MARKETING OF THE PRODUCTS OFFERED IN THE PORTAL MARKET, OR THE OFFERS OF SUCH PRODUCTS, OR THE CONDITIONS OF SALE OF THE PRODUCTS AGREED BY THE ADVERTISERS, NOR THE COMPLIANCE BY PART OF THE ADVERTISERS OF THE OBLIGATIONS DERIVED FROM THE SALE OF THE PRODUCTS.

The User is aware of and voluntarily accepts that the use of the Bulletin Board Service takes place, in any case, under his sole and exclusive responsibility.

TravelZen.info IS EXCLUDED FROM THE USER ANY LIABILITY OR LIABILITY ARISING FROM THE OFFERING OR CONTRACTING OF PRODUCTS MADE BY THE ADVERTISERS THROUGH OR BY THE MARKET SERVICE AND, IN PARTICULAR, BUT NOT EXHAUSTIVELY, FOR THE LICITUDE AND QUALITY. DEFECTS OF THE PRODUCTS OFFERED BY OR CONTRACTED WITH THE ADVERTISERS, AND BY THE FULFILLMENT OF THE OBLIGATIONS CONTRACTED BY THE ADVERTISERS THROUGH THE OFFER AND THE CONTRACTS MADE, AND BY THE CONTENTS AND INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE MARKET OF THE PORTA Lwww.travelzen.info

Data Protection

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


1. Who is responsible for the treatment of your personal data?
Responsible for the treatment: Postal address: C / Escuela, 22 Almería. Email: travelzen.info@gmail.com

2. For what purpose will we continue to process your personal data?
We process users' personal data in order to offer them the digital marketing and information services of TravelZen.info, directed by ENRIQUE CORDON, and the sending of informational and commercial communications (also electronically).

3. How long will we keep your personal data?
Personal data will be kept for a period of six (6) years, in accordance with current accounting regulations and, if applicable, for ten (10) according to the regulations on prevention of money laundering.

4. What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your personal data?
The legal basis for data processing is the consent you offered us during its collection.

5. To which recipients will your personal data be communicated?
The data will not be communicated to any other entity, except in cases of legal obligation.

6. What are your rights in relation to your personal data?
You can access your personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if appropriate, request cancellation or deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You can also request the limitation, portability and opposition of the processing of your data in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation.

You can revoke the consent to send commercial communications and exercise the rights referred to above by sending an email to travelzen.info@gmail.com

If you do not get a satisfactory answer and want to make a claim or obtain more information about any of these rights, you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or are going to provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection with registration number 2092651581.

Users, by checking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by TravelZen.info t for the following purposes:

Remission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. These commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by TravelZen.info, as well as by collaborators or parthners with whom it has reached a commercial promotion agreement among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by TravelZen.info and will be for products and services related to the Camping sector. Carry out statistical studies. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the TravelZen.info website.

Forward the newsletter on the website.
TravelZen.info expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third-party companies.

All the data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data is not provided, TravelZen.infono guarantees that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

TravelZen.info guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you can exercise your rights by sending an express request, through the following means:

TravelZen.info email: travelzen.info@gmail.com. You can contact through Telf.: 610978830

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by TravelZen.info.

Likewise, TravelZen.infot has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. .


Code of conduct

The Basic Principle of TravelZen.info is common sense and education, we want you to know those beautiful corners where you can enjoy that well-deserved rest and transmit your experiences to others. The complaints of poor service are made before the law, by means of existing complaint forms at the campsite and / or in the relevant official bodies for this.

You guarantee and express your right and authority to be bound by the terms of this code of conduct, otherwise you will not be able to use the sections or contents of TravelZen.info The current code of conduct authorizes you to use the sections of TravelZen.info with total freedom, always maintaining the correct correction and mutual respect between users of this means of communication, accepting and abiding by the sanctions that derive from any incorrectness. Acceptance of this code of conduct and in the use of your freedom makes you responsible for the writings signed under your nick, protected by password, thus exempting the administrator or administrators of TravelZen.info from all responsibility for its contents. The repetition in any conduct worthy of sanction on your part will lead to your direct and definitive expulsion, and from that moment you will not be able to use this medium again with your user account, unless expressly decided by the administrator or administrators of TravelZen. info. The following punishable or sanctionable behaviors will be understood, the administrators of TravelZen.infot being free to change or modify any or all, or even add those that they deem necessary.
Incorrect use of the media or data of TravelZen.info Any falsehood in your personal data or registration.

The use of words or expressions that belittle or defame any of the components or users of TravelZen.info.

The use of the network for distribution / promotion of documents or information of sexual or pornographic content or any other prohibited by law, as well as those in bad taste.

The use of messages in which it is intended to question the reputability, or even create the slightest doubt of it, of any user of TravelZen.info

The repetitive use of profanity for free or without reason that validates them.

The use of the network for distribution of publicity unrelated to TravelZen.info as well as its unfair use.

The use of the TravelZen.infot structure for the dissemination of any form of Spam.

The decision of temporary or definitive expulsion of any user who does not comply with this code of conduct, or of any sanctioning measure that is decided to take, will always be ultimately the administrator or administrators of TravelZen.info.

Accommodation Reviews

TravelZen.info is not responsible for the Messages sent by users. TravelZen.info reserves the right to withdraw any Message without prior notice that violates the guidelines.

Opinions that are:

- Offensive or foul language

- Medium of complaints

- Upload videos, photos or links to them as a means of reporting any condition of the accommodation

- Personal criticism of employees or management

- Of irrelevant content for the rest of campers

- Little developed, insufficiently reasoned or little objective

- Recommending other competing establishments

To contact www.TravelZen.info to report the violation of these rules, or anything else, use the reporting links of each comment.

UPLOAD PHOTOS AND VIDEOS OR LINKS.
1. General conditions of use of the image server services and their acceptance
The provision and use of the Service by the User will be understood, in any case, subject to strict compliance by the user of the terms contained in these Conditions and / or the Legal Notice.
If the User decides not to accept these Conditions, and / or, as the case may be, the Future Conditions, and the Legal Notice, they must refrain from accessing and / or using the service offered by TravelZen.info
2. Purpose and Description of the service
The object of the Conditions is the provision of the free image server service over the Internet. Users, free of charge and after uploading the image file through any of the image upload forms on the www.TravelZen.info website, will automatically upload an image to the TravelZen.info server.
3. Obligations of Users
The User agrees to use the service in accordance with the law, these Conditions and its Data Protection Policy, as well as with generally accepted morals and good customs and public order.
The User is therefore obliged to refrain from using the service for illicit purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these Conditions, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the service. or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the service by other users. In particular, and by way of illustration only and not exhaustive, the transmission, dissemination or making available to third parties through the service of images that are:
A. In any way harass, stalk, threaten or abuse other people or companies. B. Incorporate obscene or objectionable content or that may harm the sensitivity of any third party that may access it. C. Disseminate content that may infringe or violate the legal rights of others, such as defamatory material or whose content infringes any intellectual or industrial property rights. D. Encourage others to violate these Conditions and / or the legal obligations established by the current regulatory framework. E. They are used for commercial, advertising or illegal purposes; as well as for the transmission of junk mail, spam, chains or mass distribution of unsolicited messages. F. Violate the regulations on the secrecy of communications. G. Image server intended to violate or provide information on how to violate security systems. H. Contain pornography. I. As a means of reporting any of the state of the campsites and accommodation
The user authorizes the transfer of the photo, image, avatar, emotional or any digital format uploaded to the TravelZen.info portal from any of its upload forms, as well as the use of the uploaded file, in any medium and through any form of communication. , including advertising and / or promotion of the TravelZen.info website.
For its part, TravelZen.info reserves the right to delete or withdraw any image that the User uploads from the service for non-compliance with the provisions of the Conditions, as well as to delete, remove and / or suspend any image that incorporates information from the characteristics listed in letters A to I., and even when it has not been stated in them, without the need for prior notice or subsequent notification.
TravelZen.info reserves the right to consider an "illegal" image, the user being solely responsible for its publication. In any case, the IP addresses from which the images are sent are saved, in case one commits any type of crime.
4. Disclaimer
Uploading images to the image server, as well as their content, are the sole responsibility of the Users who upload them.
TravelZen.info is not, in any case, responsible for the images uploaded by its Users and also excludes any responsibility for damages of any kind that may be caused.
TravelZen.info does not guarantee the availability, continuity or infallibility of the operation of the service.

Nearest campsites

From this section you can see the 5 campsites closest to the one visited, but keep in mind that it is a calculation based on the GPS situation (that is, a straight line), so that sometimes the route distances may vary, since the program does not take into account the layout of the roads. Therefore, these data must be taken exclusively as a guide. TravelZen.info is not responsible for any disorder or loss of time or route due to its misinterpretation.

Use of Cookies and the activity file

The provider on his own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user's activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and his computer, and do not in themselves provide the user's personal data.

Through the use of cookies, it is possible that the server where the web is located, recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, for example, allowing access to users who have registered. previously, access the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

To use the website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting
on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to initiate a session as such in each of the services whose provision requires prior registration or "login".

The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient. In no case will cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The website's servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.


SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client agrees that the provider obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

Any hiring process or that involves the introduction of personal or high data (health, ideology, ...) will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //, ...), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.


DRAWS AND PROMOTIONS
1 ACTIVE SUBJECT OF THE PROMOTION:
Natural persons living and legally residing in Spain during the Promotion, of legal age or civil emancipation, and who are not limited, in accordance with the applicable legal regulations, in their legal capacity or to act.
2 METHOD OF PARTICIPATION: UNIQUE THROUGH THE WEB OR MICROSITE WEB
3 PARTICIPATION: ACCESS THROUGH THE WEB PAGE www.TravelZen.info.
Having access to the internet from any device with such availability enabled, you will access the website www.TravelZen.info (microsite), where you will access the link enabled on that website for the promotion, in which, once fully loaded, it should ...
Participation via the web requires the taxpayer to provide a series of data in order to contact the same case of being awarded, and which must be entered manually by the participating user by including it in the existing section for this purpose in the microsite of the Web page. Said data is processed in accordance with the privacy policy of the promoter company in accordance with the legal requirements regarding data protection, and is incorporated into a file owned by it, where, at any time, the participant can contact said company at the address indicated above in order to request information, rectification, opposition or cancellation of your data.
Any data of a personal nature provided by the participant in the promotion for access to their own website or through Facebook, may be used by the promoter company in order to be incorporated into its database, or in related companies or the same group. , subject to the aforementioned and to the Personal Data Protection Law. In compliance with current regulations on Data Protection (Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data), participants are informed that their personal data will be processed in order to manage their participation in organized contests and promotions. by TravelZen.info, and that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by contacting TravelZen.info or travelzen.info@gmail.com
The data provided by the participants in the promotion must be real and truthful and coincident with the person aspiring to the award, and not correspond to minors or incapacitated, since they are not advented or contrasted by the promoter company, being this exonerated of any responsibility in their treatment, damages or infringement of rights, which may be derived from their inaccuracy, alteration, impersonation ... etc., from the person who provides them.
4 APPLICABLE RULES. Those specified in each current promotion
5 DESCRIPTION OF THE PROMOTION AWARDS.
1.- Each person involved will have the right to access a single prize of the current promotion
2.- The prize is personal and non-transferable, and cannot be exchanged for any other element, either in cash or in kind.
1.- POSSIBILITY OF MODIFICATIONS:
The promoter reserves the right to substitute or modify the prize offered by another of an analogous or similar nature, should there be causes beyond the control of the organization or for reasons of provision of such prize.
The prize will be awarded to the winner in accordance with what has been agreed in these conditions, the promoter not being responsible for the proper functioning or vices of those who suffer the same, and in this case must be guaranteed by the manufacturer and / or supplier of the prize.
6 CAUSES OF DISQUALIFICATION OF A PARTICIPANT IN THE PROMOTION. When intuiting bad faith or breaching point 14.
7 APPLICABLE LEGISLATION: This promotion is governed by the legislation in force in Spain, and by these Terms
8 MODIFICATIONS AND / OR ANNEXES: The organizing company of the promotion reserves the right to make modifications or add successive annexes on its mechanics and prizes, provided they are justified and / or do not harm the participants, and are communicated to them. duly and reliably or with sufficient notoriety or publicity.
9 WITHHOLDINGS: The sale or promotion of goods or services are subject to withholding or deposit on account provided the value of the prize is greater than 300 Euros. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the graceful participant who will finally enjoy the prize must, where appropriate, and at their own risk, incorporate the value of the prize in their corresponding tax declaration.
10 EXCLUSIONS: All employees of the company organizing the event, as well as their relatives up to the first grade, are expressly excluded from participation in this Promotion.
11 IDENTIFICATION: The identity of the participants and winners will be exclusively accredited by means of official documents (DNI and passport or NIE for non-national residents). These documents must be in force at the time of the start of the promotion and until the delivery and enjoyment of the prize in question.).
12 PARTICIPATION THROUGH THE INTERNET. The developer excludes any liability for damages of any nature that may be generated by the temporary lack of availability or continuity of the operation of the program through which it participates in the promotion, to the fraud of the utility that users may have attributed to the same, and in particular, although not exclusively, to the failures in accessing the different pages, and sending of participation data.
13 DELIVERY OF PRIZES: The prizes to the winners are nominative and will be delivered exclusively within the Spanish territory and the place that the promoter reliably participates to the winner, therefore, the processing and export expenses for a winner not resident in Spain will be borne by of the beneficiary.
14 RIGHT OF ELIMINATION FRAUDULENT PARTICIPATIONS: The developer reserves the right to justifiably eliminate any user who defrauds, abuses, alters or makes useless the proper functioning and normal and regulatory course of this Promotion.
15 ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRESENT BASES: The mere participation in this Promotion implies the acceptance of these Bases as a mandatory document that binds the participants.

Zen travel
Owners
Subscribe TravelZen

Get the best travel deals directly to your inbox!

  • White Facebook Icon

© 2020 portal created by HC BUSINESS, SLU L-711853-K based in andorra and API technology / Travelzen.info / Travelzen.es / Travelszen.com/ Vayacampings.net

¿Como lo logramos?No me encantaNo es buenoBienRealmente bueno¡Me encanta!¿Como lo logramos?